Schools & Sunday Schools

Master Index



You may find this Master Index useful if you are searching for a particular School or Sunday School in the district

Use the [Ctrl]+F key of your browser to search the list


Abbey Park Junior, Infant & Nursery School
Academy
Addison's School, Halifax
Airedale Theological College
Akroyd factory school
Akroyd Place Evening School
Akroyd Place School
Akroydon Infants' School
Albert Place Academy, Brighouse
Albion Street Board School, Halifax
Albion Street British School
Alderson's Factory School
All Saints' Church of England Primary School
All Saints' Day School
All Saints' National School, Salterhebble
All Saints' School, Siddal
All Saints' Sunday School, Salterhebble
All Saints' Voluntary School, Skircoat
Ambler's School, Holmfield
Ambler Thorn School Sunday
Anderton's School, Ambler Thorn
Appleyard's Factory School
Ash Green Primary School
Ash Grove School, Southowram
Ashday Lane Methodist Sunday School, Southowram
Aufhole School

Back o' th' Church School, Elland
Bacup Road Congregational School, Todmorden
Bailiff Bridge British School
Bailiff Bridge Junior & Infants' School
Bailiff Bridge School
Paul Bairstow's Endowed School
Bank Top School, Southowram
Bank Top Sunday School, Ripponden
Banks's School, Halifax
Bar Street Day School, Shade
Barker's School, Halifax
Barkisland Church of England (VA) Primary School
Barkisland Endowed School
Barkisland Free School
Barkisland Grammar School
Bates's School, Halifax
Bates's School, Halifax
Bates's School, Halifax
Bates's School, Halifax
Battinson Road Board School, Halifax
Miss Baxter's School
Bayes School, Lumbutts
Bean Memorial School, Triangle
Beattie's School, Elland
Mary Bedford's Charity School
Beech Hill Junior & Infant School, Halifax
Beech School, Sowerby Bridge
Bell School, Harrison Road
Bell School, Northowram
Bellian School
Benham's Ladies' Boarding School, Halifax
Berlitz School of Languages, Halifax
Bermerside Convalescent Home & School
Bermondsey House School, Halifax
Bethel Methodist New Connexion Schools, Brighouse
Bethel Sunday School, Brighouse
Bethel Sunday School, Lineholme
Bethel United Methodist Sunday School, Ovenden
Bethesda Methodist Sunday School, Elland
Bethesda Primitive Methodist School, Southowram
Natty Binns's School
Birch Tree House School, Halifax
Birchcliffe Baptist Sunday School, Hebden Bridge
Biscombe's School, Halifax
Black Field House School, Soyland
Blackley Baptist School
Blackley Provided School
Blackwood Hall School, Luddendenfoot
Blanchard's School, Halifax
Blanchard's School, Halifax
Bland's Academy
Bland's Dancing School
Blue Coat School & Almshouses
Board School
Bolton Brow Board School
Bolton Brow Junior & Infant School
Bolton Brow Provided School
Bolton Brow Wesleyan Sunday School
Bolton's School, Halifax
Bonegate Academy, Brighouse
Booth Town Evening School
Booth Town Grammar School
Bootham School, York
Boothtown Board School
Boothtown County Primary School
Boothtown Junior & Infants' School
Borough Council Manual Instruction for Teachers
Bottomley Farm Sunday School, Walsden
Bottomley Lane Foot School, Walsden
Bottomley's School, Halifax
Bottoms Primitive Methodist Sunday School, Walsden
Bottoms School, Walsden
Boulderclough New Connexion Sunday School
Bowling Green Evening Continuation School
Bowling Green Junior & Infant School
Bowling Green School, Stainland
Bradshaw Board School
Bradshaw Council School
Bradshaw Evening School
Bradshaw Junior & Infant School
Bradshaw Primary School
Bradshaw Sunday School
Brailsford's School, Halifax
Brearley Baptist Church Day School
Brearley's School, Halifax
The Brick School, Clifton
Bridge End Sunday School, Rastrick
Bridge Street School, Todmorden
Bridge Street Sunday School, Todmorden
Brighouse & District Girls' Secondary School
Brighouse & District Technical School
Brighouse Girls' Grammar School
Brighouse High School
Brighouse Monthly Meeting School
Brighouse National School
Brighouse Open Air School
British & Foreign Schools Society
British School
Brookfoot Board School
Brookfoot Council School
Brookfoot County Primary School
Brookfoot Provided Evening School
Brookfoot Provided Schools
Brookfoot School
Brookhouse School, Ovenden
Brooksbank School, Elland
Brown's School, Halifax
Buckley's School, Halifax
Burnley Road Junior, Infant & Nursery School
Butts Green Baptist Sunday School, Warley

Caddy Field Board School
Caddy Field Junior & Infants' School
Calder College of Further Education, Todmorden
Calder Grange Ladies' Seminary, Mytholmroyd
Calder High School, Mytholmroyd
Calder House Academy, Hebden Bridge
Calderdale College
Calderdale School of Physical Education
Calvert's Factory School
Carlton House School, Halifax
Carr Green Board School, Rastrick
Carr Green Junior, Infant & Nursery School
Carr House Lane British School
Carrick School & Kindergarten, Elland
Carter's School, Halifax
Castle Hill Primary School, Todmorden
Castlefields Infant School
Catherine Slack Junior School
Centenary Congregational Sunday School, Holmfield
Central Board School, Hebden Bridge
Central Street Infant & Nursery School
Central Street Secondary School
Centre Vale School, Todmorden
Charity School
Chippendale's School, Halifax
Christ Church, Church of England (VA) Junior School, Sowerby Bridge
Christ Church National School, Todmorden
Christ Church Pellon Church of England VC Primary School
Christ Church School, Sowerby Bridge
Christ Church Sunday School, Sowerby Bridge
Clare Hall School, Halifax
Clarkson's School, Halifax
Clay's School, Halifax
Clay's School, Halifax
Clegg Endowed School, Todmorden
Clegg's School, Stainland
Clegg's School, Wheatley
Cliffe Hill Community Primary School
Clifton Board School
Clifton Church Evening School
Clifton Church School
Clifton Endowed School
Clifton Free School
Clifton Grammar School
Clifton Methodist Sunday School
Clifton National School
Clough Foot Council School, Todmorden
Clough Foot Evening School, Todmorden
Cloughfoot Board School, Todmorden
Ebenezer Cockcroft's School, Wainstalls
Cockpit School, Illingworth
Mr Colden's Charity School
Colden Junior & Infant School
Colden Wesleyan School
Coley School, Lower Shelf
College of the Resurrection, Mirfield
Commercial College, Ripponden
Common Board School, Brighouse
Continuation school
Copley Council School
Copley Evening School
Copley Factory School
Copley National School
Copley Primary School
Copper Street Ladies' School, Halifax
Cornholme Board School
Cornholme British School
Cornholme Council School
Cornholme Junior, Infant & Nursery School
Cornholme New School
Miss Corrie's School, Hebden Bridge
Cottonstones National School
Cowsill's School for Young Ladies, Todmorden
Ann Crabtree's School
Crabtree's School, Hebden Bridge
Crabtree's School, Todmorden
Cragg Vale Council School
Cragg Vale Junior & Infant School
Cragg Vale National School
Crimsworth Board School
Crimsworth Council School
Crimsworth Wesleyan Methodist Sunday School
The Croft School, Sowerby Bridge
Cromwell Bottom School
Cross Hill School, Halifax
Cross Hills Girls' School, Halifax
Cross Lane Primary & Nursery School
Cross Lanes United Methodist School, Hebden Bridge
Cross Stone Day School
Cross Stone National School
Cross Stone Sunday School, Stansfield
Crossley & Porter School, Halifax
Crossley-Heath School
Jane Crowther's School
John Crowther's School
Cullingworth's School, Greetland
Cusworth's School, Halifax

Damhead School, Shibden
Dason's School, Halifax
Miss Dawson's School, Halifax
Dawson's School, Halifax
Dean Field Primary School
Dean Head Church School, Barkisland
Dean's Music School
Deanroyd Sunday School, Walsden
Dearden's Academy, Halifax
Democratic School, Halifax
Denham's School, Brighouse
Denholme School, Luddendenfoot
Denholme United Methodist School, Luddendenfoot
Dewhirst's Classical & Commercial Academy
District Friends' School, Ackworth
District school
Dobbinson's School, Halifax
Dockray's School, Halifax
Douglas's School, Halifax

Misses Earnshaw's School, Brighouse
Eastfield School
Eastwood Board School, Stansfield
Eastwood School
Ebenezer Methodist Sunday School, Northowram
Ebenezer Primitive Methodist Sunday Schools, Halifax
Edleston's School
Elim School, Warley
Elise's Infants' School
Elland Board School
Elland Church of England Junior & Infant School
Elland Grammar School
Elland National School
Elland Dame School, Upper Edge
Elland Secondary School
Elland Secondary School for Girls
Elland Sunday School
Elland Wesleyan Sunday School
Ellison Memorial Schools, Sowerby Bridge
Miss Empsall's Academy
Miss Emsley's School
English School, Sowerby
Evening Classes
Ewood Hall Ladies' School, Luddenden
Ewood Malt Kiln School, Todmorden
Ewood School, Midgley
Exley County Secondary Modern School
Exley High School

Factory school
Farrar's Classical Academy, Halifax
Farrar's School, Halifax
Fawcett's Academy, Mytholmroyd
Ferney Lee Open Air School, Todmorden
Ferney Lee Primary School
Field's Academy, Halifax
Field's High School, Lightcliffe
Field Lane Junior & Infants' School
Fielden School of Art, Todmorden
Firth Academy
Forest Bank Special School, Ovenden
Forth's School, Halifax
Free Grammar School, Stainland
Free School
The Free School, Halifax
Friendly Methodist Sunday School
Friends Adult School, Halifax
Frobisher's Music School
Fryer's School, Brighouse

Gainest Cottage Sunday School, King Cross
Garlick's School, Halifax
The Gas College, Halifax
General Baptist Sabbath School, Halifax
General Baptists Lord's Day School, Ovenden
Dame Gibson's School, Lightcliffe
Jackie Gibson School of Dancing
Gibson's School, Halifax
Girls' High School, Halifax
The Gleddings School
Gledhill's School, Halifax
Gooch's School, Halifax
Good Shepherd Industrial School, Southowram
Grace Ramsden's Endowed School
Grammar School
Greenwood's Academy, Halifax
Greenwood's Academy, Stansfield
Greenwood's School, Clifton
Greenwood's School, Halifax
Greenwood's School, Illingworth
Greenwood's Dame School, Walsden
Greetland Board School
Greetland Council Schools
Greetland Primary School
Greetland Sunday School
Grove House Academy, Halifax

Haigh's School, Halifax
Haley Hill College
Haley Hill Mixed Board School
Haley Hill Shed Factory School
Haley Hill Working Men's College
Halifax Academy
Halifax Athenæum School of Elocution & Oratory
Halifax British School
Halifax Catholic High School
Halifax Commercial School
Halifax Evening Continuation Schools
Halifax Girls' Grammar School
Halifax High School
Halifax High School for Girls
Halifax Higher Grade School
Halifax Junior Commercial School
Halifax Ladies College
Halifax Modern School
Halifax Municipal Technical College
Halifax National School
Halifax National School,
Halifax New College
Halifax New School, Hopwood Lane
Halifax New School, South Parade
Halifax Parish Church Day School
Halifax Ragged School
Halifax Recreative Evening School
Halifax Riding School
Halifax School of Art
Halifax School of Art
Halifax School of Integrated Arts
Halifax School of Music
Halifax Secondary Modern School
Halifax Secondary School
Halifax Socialist Sunday School
Halifax Technical High School
Dr Hall's School
Margaret Hallam's Dancing School
Halliday's Academy, Halifax
Halliday's Gentlemen's Boarding School, Halifax
Halstead's School, Halifax
Hanover Methodist Sunday School
Harding's School, Brighouse
Hardy's School, Brighouse
Harley Wood All Saints' National School
Harley Wood Infant School, Todmorden
Harley Wood School, Todmorden
Harness's School, Halifax
Harrison Road National School
Harrison Road School
Harrison's School, Barkisland
Harrison's School, Halifax
Hartnett's Boarding & Day School, Halifax
Hartnett's Ladies' Boarding School, Halifax
Hartnett's School, Sowerby
Hartshead Board School
Hartshead Charity School
Hartshead Parish School
Haslam's School, Halifax
Haugh Shaw Board School, Halifax
Hay's School, Halifax
Heap's Ladies' School, Todmorden
Heap's School, Mytholmroyd
Heath Grammar School
Heathfield Junior School, Rishworth
Heaton's School
Hebden Bridge Grammar School
Hebden Bridge Middle School
Hebden Bridge National School
Hebden Bridge United District Board School
Hebden Bridge United District Secondary School
Hebden Royd Central School
Hebden Royd Church of England (VA) Primary School, Hebden Bridge
Helliwell's School, Halifax
Hemingway's School, Halifax
Hemmingway's School, Brighouse
Heptonstall Board School
Heptonstall Grammar School
Heptonstall Junior, Infant & Nursery School
Hesketh's School, Northowram
Heywood's School
Higgin Lane Sunday School, Southowram
Highbury School, Rastrick
Higher Board School, Halifax
Higher Grade Board School, Lightcliffe
Highlands School
Highmoor Lane School, Clifton
Highroad Well Independent School
Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Hipperholme Grammar Junior School
Hipperholme Grammar School
Hipperholme Infants' School
Hipperholme National School
Hipperholme Wesleyan Methodist Sunday School
Hoatson's School, Halifax
Hobson's School, Halifax
Holden's School, Halifax
Holder's Academy, Halifax
Holdsworth's School, Halifax
Holdsworth's School, Southowram
Holme House Day Nursery, Lightcliffe
Misses Holmes's School, Halifax
Holmfield Board School
Holmfield Centenary School
Holmfield High School
Holmfield Primitive Methodist Sunday School
Holmfield School
Holy Trinity Academy, Halifax
Holy Trinity Boys' Junior School, West Parade
Holy Trinity Church of England Infant School
Holy Trinity Church of England Junior & Infant School
Holy Trinity Girls' School
Holy Trinity Infants' School, Harrison Road
Holy Trinity Junior Boys' & Girls' School, Halifax
Holy Trinity Schools
Holy Trinity Secondary Modern School
Holy Trinity Senior School
Holy Trinity Voluntary School, Halifax
Holywell Green Primary School
Holywell Green Provided School
Holywell Hall College
Hope Street Sunday School, Hebden Bridge
Hopkinson School
Horner's Dancing School
Horner's Drawing School
Horton Academy
Housewifery Centre
Rev Hudson's Academy, Hipperholme

Madame Ibbetson's Dancing School, Halifax
Ibbetson's School, Halifax
Ibbetson's School, Halifax
Madam Ibbotson's Dancing School
Illingworth Church School
Illingworth National School
Illingworth's School, Sowerby Bridge
Inchfield Bottom Board School, Todmorden
Inchfield Bottom United Methodist School
Independent Sunday School, Wheatley
Industrial school
Industrial School of the Good Shepherd, Southowram
Ingham's School, Halifax
Ingham's School, Halifax
Inglemoor Girls' School & Kindergarten
Irving's School, Halifax

J. H. Whitley School, Holmfield
Jagger Green Baptist School, Holywell Green
Jagger Green School for Young Ladies, Stainland
Jarry's French School
Jennings Academy, Halifax
Jennings's Girls' School, Halifax
Jerry's School
Jevons's School
Jinninson's School, Halifax
John Street Board School, Rastrick
Junior Technical School

Kell School, Wainstalls
Kellett's School, Halifax
Kettle's Seminary
Kidd's School, Halifax
Kiln Sunday School, Slead Syke
King Cross Adult School, Halifax
King Cross Methodist New Connexion Sunday School
King Cross School, Halifax
King Cross Wesleyan Reformed Sunday School
King Cross Wesleyan Sunday School
Kirk's School, Halifax
Krumlin Wesleyan Sunday School, Barkisland

Ladyroyd School, Walshaw
Lancaster school
Lancastrian School, Shelf
Lanebottom British School, Walsden
Lanebottom School, Walsden
Lanebottom Sunday School, Walsden
Laneside School, Sowerby
Larkhill Academy
Law Hill School, Southowram
Law's Seminary, Sowerby Bridge
Lee's Day School
Lee Mount Board School
Lee Mount Evening Continuation School
Lee Mount Junior & Infant School
Lee Mount Primary School
Lemon Street School, Halifax
Joseph Lewthwaite & Son
Leyland's Academy, Halifax
Leyland's School, Halifax
Lightcliffe British School
Lightcliffe Church of England (VA) Primary School
Lightcliffe High School
Lightcliffe Ladies' High School
Lightcliffe National School
Lightcliffe Preparatory School
Lightcliffe United Reformed Church Sunday School
Lindwell Day School, Greetland
Ling Bob Junior, Infant & Nursery School
Linsey's Ladies' School, Brighouse
Little Britain School, Ripponden
Lockwood's School, Salterhebble
Longfield Academy, Halifax
Longroyd Board School, Rastrick
Longroyde Evening Cookery School, Rastrick
Lower Edge Elementary School, Elland
Lower Edge National School, Elland
Lower Edge School, Elland
Luddenden Church of England Primary School
Luddenden Dene Church of England (VC) J, I & N School
Luddenden Junior School
Luddenden National School
Luddenden Non-Provided Schools
Luddenden Wesleyan Sunday School
Luddendenfoot Board School
Luddendenfoot C of E School
Luddendenfoot Congregational School
Luddendenfoot Evening School
Luddendenfoot Junior & Infant School
Luddendenfoot National School
Luddendenfoot Sunday School
Lumbutts Board School
Lumbutts Factory School
Lumbutts National School
Lumbutts School
Mr Lumley's Boarding School for Ladies, York
Lundy's Academy

Magnier's School, Halifax
Magson's School, Halifax
Making Place Academy
Mallinson's School, Ovenden
Mally North's Chamber, Rastrick
The Maltings College, Halifax
The Maltings Independent School, Ovenden
Mankinholes Wesleyan Sunday School
Manor House Academy, Hartshead
Markham's Grammar School, Sowerby Bridge
Markham's School, Sowerby Bridge
Mary Law's Charity School
Mason's School, Halifax
McKay's School
Mellin's Boarding School, Halifax
Miss Mellin's Academy
Mellor's School, Rishworth
Methodist Sunday School, Heptonstall
Middle Dean Street Sunday School
Midgley Board School
Midgley Council School
Midgley's Grammar School, Halifax
Midgley Junior School
Midgley National School
Mile Thorn Infants' School
Mill Bank School
Mill Bank Wesleyan School
Milne's School, Halifax
Misdale's Dancing School
Mitchell's School, Halifax
Mixenden Board School
Mixenden Community Primary School
Mixenden Council School
Mixenden Evening School
Mixenden Sunday School
Molly North's Sunday School
Monitorial school
Moor End Sunday School, Pellon
Moorhouse's Academy, Hebden Bridge
Moorside Board School
Moorside Evening School
Moorside Infant & Nursery School
Moorside Junior & Infant School, Ovenden
Moorside Junior School
Moorside Ladies' School
Moravian Sunday School, Wyke
Morley's School, Cragg Vale
Moss's Academy
Moss's Boarding School
Joseph Moss's School, Hebden Bridge
Mount Pellon Junior & Infants' School
Mount Pellon National Schools
Mount Pellon School, Battinson Road
Mount Pleasant School Halifax
Mount Sion Sunday School, Ogden
Mount Tabor Wesleyan School
Mount Zion Sunday School, Ogden
Mount Zion Voluntary School, Hipperholme
Mytholm Church School, Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd Board School
Mytholmroyd Church of England School
Mytholmroyd Council School
Mytholmroyd Infants' School
Mytholmroyd Methodist Sunday School
Mytholmroyd National School

Nanny Wood's School, Clifton
National Schools Society
Nelson Academy for Girls, Rishworth
New Road Board School, Rastrick
New Road Junior & Infant School, Sowerby Bridge
New Road Primary School, Sowerby Bridge
New Road Senior Girls' School, Sowerby
New Road Sunday School, Rastrick
Newlands Junior School
Miss Nicholson's Spring Bank Seminary
Nicholson's School, Brighouse
Noble's School, Halifax
Norland Church of England Junior & Infant School
North Halifax Grammar School
Northgate End Sunday School
Northowram Academy
Northowram Board School
Northowram Church School
Northowram Free School
Northowram Infants' School
Northowram Junior & Infant School
Northowram Primary School
Northowram Wesleyan Sunday School
Norwood Green British School
Norwood Green School

Oastler School
Ogden Lane Day Nursery, Rastrick
Old Earth Primary School
Old Town Evening School, Hebden Bridge
Old Town Junior & Infants' School
Old Town Primary School
Old Town Wesleyan Sunday School, Wadsworth
Oldfield's School, Halifax
Oldroyd's School, Halifax
Oliver's School
Orange Street Day School, Halifax
Orange Street Wesleyan Sunday School
Organised Science School, Halifax
Ostler County Secondary School, Halifax
Ovenden Board School
Ovenden High School
Ovenden Secondary School
Ovenden Senior Council School
Ovenden Sunday School
Ovenden Women's Adult School

Park Congregational Sunday Schools, Halifax
Park Lane High School, Exley
Park Place Academy
Parkfield Academy, Soyland
Parkinson Lane Board School
Parkinson Lane Community Primary School
Parkinson Lane Evening School, Halifax
Parkinson Lane Special School
Parochial Voluntary School, Halifax
Patchett's Academy, Soyland
Patchett's School for Young Ladies
Patmos Congregational School, Todmorden
Pellon Baptist School
Pellon Lane Board School
Pellon Lane Chapel New School
Pellon Lane Evening School, Halifax
Pentecostal Sunday School, Illingworth
Percival Whitley College of Further Education
Petticoat Lane Academy, Halifax
Petty School
Phillips's School, Halifax
Pickering's School, Halifax
Pilter's School, Sowerby Bridge
Pitt Street Secondary School, Hebden Bridge
Poiré's School, Halifax
Pond College, Lightcliffe
Popples School, Holdsworth
Portland Road Board School, Claremount
Portland Road Evening School, Halifax
Priestwell Evening Continuation School
Priestwell School, Todmorden
Princess Mary High School
Private Venture School
Proctor's School, Soyland
Prospect Place Academy, Brighouse
Prospect Place School, Brighouse
Protestant Hall Sunday School
Provided School
Providence Chapel Schools, Ovenden
Provident Independent Sunday School, Elland
Provident New School, Sowerby
Public School

Quarry House Special School, Northowram
Queen Street School, Brighouse
Queens Road Board School
Queens Road Evening School
Queens Road Methodist New Connexion Sunday School
Queens Road Primary School

Ragged school
Ramsden's School Clifton
Ramsden's Writing Institution
Range Bank Day School, Halifax
Rastrick & Brighouse British School
Rastrick Board School
Rastrick Church School
Rastrick Common Council School
Rastrick Country Secondary School
Rastrick Free School
Rastrick Grammar School
Rastrick High School
Rastrick Independent School
Rastrick National School
Ravenscliffe High School, Skircoat Green
Raw Lane Infants' School
Raw Lane School, Ovenden
Rawson's Factory School, Sowerby Bridge
Rawson Junior, Infants' & Nursery School
Reins Wood School
Rhoebottom's Infants' School
Ridings School
Ripponden & District Technical School
Ripponden Infants' School
Ripponden Junior & Infants' School
Ripponden National School
Ripponden School
Ripponden Stones County School
Ripponden Sunday School
Ripponden Zion Congregational Evening School
Rishworth National School
Rishworth Particular Baptist Sunday School
Rishworth School
Riverside Junior & Infant School
Robertshaw's School, Halifax
Robertshaw's School, Halifax
Robinwood Board School, Todmorden
Robinwood Evening Continuation School, Todmorden
Robinwood Junior & Infants' School, Todmorden
Robinwood Mill School, Todmorden
Rogers's School
Rooley Lane Methodist Sunday School, Sowerby
Roomfield Board School, Todmorden
Roomfield Council School, Todmorden
Roomfield Higher Grade School
Roomfield Junior School
Roomfield Secondary School, Todmorden
Ross's School, Halifax
Betty Rothery's School, Wainstalls
Sam Rothery's School, Wainstalls
Misses Rouse Girls' School
Rupin Riding School
Ryburn Valley High School, Sowerby
Ryburne House Seminary

Sabbath School
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Sowerby Bridge
Saint Andrew's Church of England (Aided) Junior School, Brighouse
Saint Andrew's Church of England Infants' School
Saint Andrew's Girls' School
Saint Andrew's School
Saint Andrew's Sunday School, Holmfield
Saint Anne's National School
Saint Anne's Sabbath School, Southowram
Saint Augustine's Church of England Junior & Infant School
Saint Bernard's Catholic School, Halifax
Saint Catherine's Catholic High School
Saint Chad's Church of England Primary School
Saint Chad's School & Mission Church
Saint Christopher's School, Brighouse
Saint George's National School, Sowerby Bridge
Saint George's School, Sowerby
Saint George's Sunday School, Lee Mount
Saint James's Church Sunday School, Halifax
Saint James's Infant School, Halifax
Saint James's National School, Halifax
Saint James's National School, Halifax
Saint James's School, Brighouse
Saint James's School, Halifax
Saint James's School, Hebden Bridge
Saint John's Church of England School, Warley
Saint John's Church of England (VA) Primary School, Clifton
Saint John's Church of England (VA) Primary School, Rishworth
Saint John's Hall, Warley
Saint John's House School, Halifax
Saint John's National School, Cragg Vale
Saint John's National School, Halifax
Saint John's School, Hebden Bridge
Saint John's School, Rastrick
Saint John's Sunday School, Cragg Vale
Saint John the Evangelist Sunday School, West Vale
Saint Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Hove Edge
Saint Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Todmorden
Saint Joseph's Catholic School, Claremount
Saint Joseph's Catholic School, Cobden
Saint Jude's Sunday School, Halifax
Saint Luke's Non-Provided Schools, Norland
Saint Luke's School, Norland
Saint Malachy's Catholic Primary School
Saint Mark's Sunday School, Siddal
Saint Martin's Church of England Secondary School, Brighouse
Saint Martin's National School, Brighouse
Saint Martin's Secondary Modern School, Brighouse
Saint Mary's Catholic Primary School
Saint Mary's Catholic School
Saint Mary's Church of England School, Luddendenfoot
Saint Mary's Mission School, Shade
Saint Mary's National School, Halifax
Saint Mary's School, Cottonstones
Saint Mary's School, Luddenden
Saint Mary's School, Mill Bank
Saint Mary's School, Sowerby Bridge
Saint Mary's Schools, Halifax
Saint Mary's Sunday School, Illingworth
Saint Matthew's Church School, Rastrick
Saint Matthew's Sunday School, Northowram
Saint Matthew's Sunday School, Rastrick
Saint Michael & All Angels Church of England Primary School
Saint Michael's School, Mytholmroyd
Saint Patrick's Catholic Primary School
Saint Patrick's Catholic School, Hullen Edge
Saint Paul's School, Halifax
Saint Paul's Sunday School, King Cross
Saint Paul's Wesleyan Methodist Sunday School, Brighouse
Saint Peter's Church of England (VA) Infant School, Sowerby
Saint Peter's National School, Walsden
Saint Peter's School, Brighouse
Saint Peter's School, Sowerby
Saint Stephen's Sunday School, Copley
Saint Thomas's Board School, Claremount
Saint Thomas's Church School, Halifax
Saint Thomas's Sunday School, Greetland
Salem Methodist New Connexion Sunday School, Halifax
Salterhebble Board School
Salterhebble Junior & Infant School
Salterlee Board School, Northowram
Salterlee Methodist New Connexion Sunday School, Shibden
Salterlee Primary School
Savile College, Halifax
Savile Park Primary School, Halifax
Savile's School, Halifax
Scaitcliffe County Secondary School
Scarborough School, Stainland
Dame School
School for Poor Children of All Religious Denominations
School of Art, Halifax
Schools to houses
Schorfield's Dame School
Scott's Academy
Scout Road Board School, Mytholmroyd
Scout Road Council School, Mytholmroyd
Scout Road Primary School, Mytholmroyd
Seldon's School, Norwood Green
Shade Council School
Shade Junior & Infant School, Todmorden
Sharp's Music School
Shaw's School, Halifax
Shelf Board School
Shelf Junior & Infants' School
Shelf National School
Shelf School
Shibden Industrial School
Shibden National School
Mrs Shields's School
Siddal Board School
Siddal Evening School
Siddal Junior School
Siddal Primary School
Siddal School
Siddal Wesleyan Methodist Sunday School
Sion Branch Congregational Sunday School, Bank Top
Sion Day School, Halifax
Sion Sunday School, Halifax
Sixth Form College, Brighouse
Slack Baptist Sunday School, Heptonstall
Slade School of Art
Slater Bank Boarding School
Smith's factory school, Warley
Smith's School, Mill Bank
Smyth's Charity School
Socialist Sunday Schools
South End Board School, Elland
South Halifax High School, Exley
South Parade New Schools
Southowram Bank Board School
Southowram National School
Sowerby Bridge & District Secondary (Dual) School
Sowerby Bridge Board School
Sowerby Bridge Evening Continuation Schools
Sowerby Bridge Girls' County Secondary School
Sowerby Bridge Grammar School
Sowerby Bridge High School
Sowerby Bridge National School
Sowerby Bridge Secondary School
Sowerby Bridge Technical School
Sowerby District National School
Sowerby Endowed School
Sowerby Free School
Sowerby Grammar School
Sowerby National School
Sowerby New Road Provided School
Sowerby Village Church of England (VC) Primary School
Sowood Green Provided School, Stainland
Sowood Green School, Stainland
Soyland U. D. (Ripponden) Wesley School
Spencer's School, Elland
Spencer's School, Pellon
Spring Garden School, Warley
Spring Gardens Academy, Warley
Square Chapel Day School, Halifax
Square Fold School, Bailiff Bridge
Square Sunday School
Stafford Square School, Halifax
Stainland & Holywell Green United Reformed School
Stainland Board School
Stainland British School
Stannary School, Halifax
Stanningley Green School, Ovenden
Stansfield's School, Mixenden
Miss Starkey's School, Halifax
Stead's Academy, Halifax
Jeremiah Stead's School
Steel's School, Elland
Steele's School, Elland
Stile Open Air School, Stansfield
Stile Secondary School, Todmorden
Stocks Hall Academy, Mytholmroyd
Stocks's School, Halifax
Stone Chair Boys' Day School
Stones Wesleyan Chapel School, Ripponden
Stones Wesleyan Day School, Ripponden
Storer's School, Halifax
Stubbings Board School, Hebden Bridge
Sunday Schools [General Notes]
Sunnyside Board School
Sutcliffe Brothers' factory school
Sutcliffe's School, Salterhebble
Swales's Private School
Swallow's Day School
Swallow Ladies Academy
Syon School, Halifax

Taylor's Ladies' School, Halifax
Thomas Taylor's School, Brighouse
Sir Thomas More Catholic Secondary School
Thorn Bank School, Wadsworth
Thornhill Briggs Methodist Sunday School
Thornhill Briggs School
Frances Thornhill's Charity School
Misses Tindal School
Todmorden Board School
Todmorden Church of England Junior & Infant School
Todmorden Grammar School
Todmorden High School
Todmorden Municipal Technical School
Todmorden School
Todmorden Secondary School
Todmorden Special School
Townsend's School, Ovenden
Triangle Church of England VC Primary School
Triangle School
Trinity Academy
Trinity House Grammar School, Halifax
Trinity Road Sunday School, Halifax
Tuel Lane Board School, Sowerby Bridge
Tuel Lane Infant School
Tuel Lane Provided School
Tuel Lane Sunday School, Sowerby Bridge
Tuley's School, Halifax
Turner's School, Halifax
Turner's School, Salterhebble

Union Sunday School, Cloughfoot
Union Sunday School, Gauxholme
Union Sunday School, Salterhebble
Union Sunday School, Todmorden
Unitarian School, Todmorden
United Methodist Free Church Sabbath School, Walsden
United Methodist Free Sunday School, Southowram Bank
Utley's School, Sowerby Bridge
Uttley's School, Brighouse

Vale Academy, Todmorden
Vale Baptist People's College
Vale Board School, Cornholme
Vale Council School, Todmorden
Vale Evening Continuation School
Victoria Road School, Bailiff Bridge
Victoria School, Rastrick
Victoria Street Board School, Halifax
Voluntary School

Wainhouse Road School, Halifax
Wainstalls Board School
Wainstalls Evening School
Wainstalls Junior & Infant School
Wainstalls Wesleyan Sunday School
Walk Mill School, Todmorden
Walker Lane Wesleyan School
Miss Walker's School for Little Boys
Misses Wall School
Walsden Church of England VC Infants' School
Walsden Junior & Infant School
Walsden Parochial School
Walsden Preparatory School
Walsden School
Walshaw National School
Walterclough Hall School, Southowram
Walton's School, Halifax
Walton's School, Hipperholme
Walton's School, Ovenden
Ward's Commercial School, Brighouse
Waring Green Mission School
Warley Free School for Girls
Warley Grammar School
Warley Road Board School
Warley Road Evening School
Warley Road Primary School
Warley Dame School
Warley Sunday School
Warley Town Board School
Warley Town School
Warley Town School Room
Waterside Factory School, Todmorden
Watkinson's School for Young Ladies, Halifax
Watson's Academy, Halifax
Webster's School
Webster's School
Wellholme Day Nursery, Brighouse
Wesleyan Methodist Day School, Greetland
Wesleyan Methodist Sunday School, Greetland
Wesleyan School, Halifax
Wesleyan School, Triangle
Wesleyan Sunday School, Salterhebble
West End Congregational Sunday School, Sowerby Bridge
West Grove Commercial Academy, Halifax
West Hill Park School & Preaching Room
West Vale Board School
West Vale Provided Schools
Wheatley Board School
Wheatley Methodist Sunday School
Whitaker's Music School
White Windows School, Sowerby
Whitegate Board School, Siddal
Whitehall Elementary School, Hipperholme
Whitehill Primary & Junior School
Whiteley's School, Halifax
Whitley: J. H. Whitley School
Wild's School, Halifax
Wilde's School, Sowerby Bridge
Wilkinson's Academy, Halifax
William Henry Smith School
Sir William Staines's Charity School
Willow Hall Boarding School, Halifax
Wills's School, Elland
Wilson's School, Halifax
Wilson's School, Sowerby Bridge
Withinfields Junior & Infants' School, Southowram
Wood Bank School, Luddendenfoot
Woodfield Sunday School, Hipperholme
Woodhouse Primary School
Worslome's School
Wrigley's School, Rastrick
Wyke National School

York Street Wesleyan Sunday School, Todmorden

Zion Congregational Day School, Ripponden



© Malcolm Bull 2018
Revised 10:36 /15th March 2018 / s70_ml / 77512

search tips advanced search
site search by freefind

web counter