Saint Anne's Churchyard, Southowram
Burials by Grave Number



This list shows the burials in the Churchyard at St Anne's Church, Southowram

For convenience, the Grave Numbers are those used in the Calderdale Family History Society CD entitled Halifax Monumental Inscriptions #3. These numbers do not necessarily match those in other sources


F-:


These graves are at the front – South side of the Church
 

F-A3:
Abraham Noble

F-A7:
John Freeman

F-A8:
Lewis Shaw

F-A9:
Joshua Farrar / Abel Hartley

F-A10:
William Ellis Walker

F-A11:
John Haigh / Moses Haigh

F-A14:
Henry Sutcliffe

F-A22:
William Haigh

F-A23:
Members of St Anne's Sabbath School, Southowram:

  • Charles Haigh who died 26th June 1862, aged 18 years
  • Jane Haigh who died 10th July 1862, aged 25 years
  • John Haigh who died 28th July 1862, aged 23 years

F-A36:
George Henry Jenkinson

F-A37:
William Clayton

F-B3-4:
[C9]

Edward Baines / Robert Dennison

F-B5:
James Brearley

F-B6:
Samuel Farrar / Eliza Woodhead

F-B8:
William Marshall / Norrie Warden Marshall

F-B9:
William Richardson

F-B11:
Arthur Riley / Ann Fox [1810-7th May 1869]

F-B12:
James Schorfield

F-B13:
Joseph Oates

F-B14:
Joseph Robertshaw / John Robertshaw

F-B15:
William Robertshaw

F-B16:
John Lister / granddaughter Elizabeth Ann Hemingway, daughter of Isaac Hemingway

F-B17:
Joseph Hebblethwaite / Charles Newsome / William Newsome

F-B18:
George Mallinson

F-B19:
Ann Mallinson & daughter Sarah Ann

F-B20:
Abraham Gledhill / Jonathan Calvert

F-B22:
John Thornton

F-B23:
Wife & daughter of John Haigh / Children of James Haigh

F-B24:
Sylvester Bretel

F-B25:
John Schofield

F-B26:
Charles Norton

F-B27:
Samuel Haigh / Abraham Haigh

F-B28:
Joseph Hebblethwaite

F-B35:
Jonas Smith

F-C1:
William Henry Noble / James Townend

F-C3:
Henry Nicholl

F-C4:
John Hebblethwaite / Lucy Ann Patefield

F-C5:
[D11]

John Hemingway / Samuel Haigh [1838-29th August 1879]

F-C28:
William Hebblethwaite

F-C29:
Thomas Mallinson

F-C30:
[E37]

Joseph Leeming Jennings /

F-C31:
William Dixon

F-C32:
Simeon Jenkinson / John Jenkinson

F-C33:
Edward Jenkinson

F-C34:
Solomon Haigh

F-C35:
William Haigh

F-C36:
/ [E 43]

Jeremiah Jennings

F-C37:
& R-H24

Jonathan Nicholl

F-D3:
William Westwood / Ernest Hargreaves Westwood

F-D28:
James Ingham / James Newsom [1807-16th February 1835]

F-D36:
Dobson Sunderland

F-D38:
William Mallinson

F-E4:
Job Haigh / James Haigh

F-E9:
Bairstow Broomhead

F-E28:
John Shore

F-F5:
-F6 / I9

James Farrar / Herbert Hartley Farrar

F-F13:
Joseph Dixon / Elizabeth Roebuck

F-G2:
-G3

David Crowther Holmes

F-I19:
Family of Robert Ramsden

F-I25:
James Brear

F-J1:
-J2

Dr John Lister / Anne Lister / Marian Lister / Dr Charles Edmond Lister / John Lister

F-J5:
Samuel Farrar / Ernest Albert Farrar

F-J7:
Riley Manks

F-J9:
Thomas Ingle / David Haigh

F-J11:
Thomas Wilkinson Hemingway / Henry James Houldsworth Thompson

F-J12:
John Thompson / James Wigglesworth Thompson

F-J17:
Joshua Haigh

F-J19:
Daughters of Henry Haigh

F-J20:
David Haigh / Joshua Hobson

F-K5:
John Gomersall / Jane Cockroft [1833-5th January 1892] & Edgar Cockroft [1866-31st May 1893]

F-K8:
Family of Joseph Baines

F-K9:
[N13] Abraham Haigh

F-K11:
Joseph Crowther

F-K19:
Godfrey Aspinall

F-K21:
Charles Haigh

F-L1:
Henry Thompson / Walter Leonard Thompson

F-L11:
William Bottomley

F-L13:
[O15] Alfred Freeman

F-L14:
John Greenwood

F-L17:
Seth Fawthrop

F-L20:
James Bastow

F-L22:
Benjamin Taylor

F-L23:
Samuel Taylor

F-L25:
Rev James West

F-L28:
Joseph Naylor

F-M3:
Richard Denton

F-M10:
[P 16] Family of Jabez Smith / Hannah [1816-28th June 1886] widow of William Oates

F-M14:
William Bentley

F-M16:
William Mills

F-M17:
John Appleyard / John Appleyard

F-M19:
/ P21

Jonah Broomhead

F-M28:
Dorothy Barber / John Barber

F-N5:
James Broadbent

F-N6:
John Sutcliffe / Charles Thornton

F-N7:
William Thornton

F-N14:
Family of James Shaw

F-N19:
Benjamin Boothman

F-N22:
Abram Ellis

F-N28:
William Barber / William Barber

F-O2:
Daniel Maude

F-O4:
/ [E 38]

John Alderson / Wife & daughter of Thomas Jennings

F-O6:
John Pratt

F-O8:
George Haigh / James Whitworth [1801-9th January 1868]

F-O22:
Augustus Spain

F-O24:
Isaac Thwaite / William Thwaite / Arthur William Thwaite

F-P1:
Joseph Haigh / Joseph Haigh [1835-6th July 1906]

F-P2:
Samuel Cooper

F-P4:
John Denham

F-P6:
Children of William Milnes

F-P13:
James Thornton

F-P16:
James Thornton

F-P17:
Ann Lister

F-P18:
[S21 & S22]

Joseph Richardson / Thomas Lister Richardson

F-P19:
[S21 & S22]

John Richardson / Joseph Richardson

F-P21:
William Hodgson / William Hodgson

F-Q2:
John Fawthrop / Hainsworth Fawthrop

F-Q3:
Edward Womersley / William Womersley

F-Q5:
[T8]

John Womersley / Simeon Womersley

F-Q6:
Abraham Thornton

F-Q7:
Jacob Naylor

F-Q10:
Samuel Milnes / James Milnes

F-Q12:
Richard Priestley

F-Q14:
John Barrow

F-Q20:
Thomas Drake

F-Q23:
William Sheard

F-Q24:
Thomas Naylor

F-Q25:
Thomas Abbey Bottomley

F-Q26:
William Barber

F-Q27:
David Farrar

F-Q29:
Jonathan Manks / children of Arthur Haigh

F-Q32:
Joseph Rhodes

F-R1:
Samuel Freeman / Margaret Matilda Freeman / Frances Wightman / Hanson Freeman / Henry Freeman / Samuel Freeman

F-R6:
John Shaw

F-R8:
[U 10]

William Oates

F-R15:
Mrs Dorothy Cooper [1771-1850]

F-R17:
R18A / Hope family vault.

Rev John Hope / Elizabeth Hope / Rev James Hope

F-R20:
& R21.

Harry Halstead Jennings / Henry Jennings

F-R23:
& F-R24.

/ [U 26]

Samuel Leppington / Sam Leppington / James Higgs

F-R26:
Charlton Barber

F-R29:
John Aspinall

F-R30:
Thomas Aspinall / Walter Green Aspinall

F-R31:
[T33]

Squire Aspinall / Henry Aspinall

F-S1:
Thomas Nettleton / Sarah Ramsden

F-S1A:
Hermann Rowley

F-S2:
Joshua & Henry sons of Joshua Waddington

F-S3:
Children of Henry Holden

F-S4:
Thomas Drake

F-S6:
James Holdsworth

F-S8:
Joseph Bates

F-S9:
James Drake

F-S10:
Samuel Lee

F-S11:
James Thornton / Martha Hannah Thornton [1872-16th August 1948] wife of James Thornton

F-S12:
Septimus Hirst

F-S14:
Henry Holmes

F-S15:
George Wightman [1824-1882]

F-S27:
-S28

Edward Aspinall / Rev George Edward Aspinall

F-S30:
Dr William Nowell

F-T1A:
John infant son of William Kaye / Joe Drake

F-T2:
Joshua Waddington / & sons John [1855-20th May 1886] / Joshua [6th January 1852-4th April 1881] / Joshua [2nd November 1806-3rd March 1871] / Ely Wilkinson Waddington & his wife Eliza Ann

F-T4:
Benjamin Thomas Thompson / Joseph Thompson

F-T7:
Children of James Drake: Martha Ann Drake [1827-6th September 1863] / John Drake [1814-21st February 1864] / Elizabeth Birkby [1816-18th March 1887]

F-T9:
Joseph Richardson

F-T13:
Rev George Edward Aspinall / Edward Aspinall

F-T14:
Robert Garside

F-T15:
Rev William Laycock / Ebenezer Laycock

F-T16:
Children of Sharp Brearley: William [27th December 1827-19th March 1892], Ann [19th May 1835-14th March 1887], and Henry [1841-1st September 1882]

NB-:


These graves are at the bottom of the
New burial ground
 

NB-A2A:
Darren Lee Cawley [1972-2012]

NB-A4:
Betsy Burton-Chambers

NB-A6:
Edward Neill [1937-2013]

NB-A7:
Annie Frances Whitehead [1948-2013]

NB-B5:
Amara Leigh-Anne Hemingway [1991-2011]

NL-:


These graves are to the left of the path in the
New burial ground
 

NL-A1:
Stephen Knight

NL-A1A:
David Holmes Rathmell

NL-A4:
Jack Wilson [1905-1959] / Frances Wilson [1907-2003]

NL-A6:
Edwin (Bob) Brook [1917-1958] / May Brook [1928-2002]

NL-A7:
Joseph Greenwood [1911-1956] / Annie Greenwood [1910-2002]

NL-A9:
Lewis Hargreaves [1886-1955] / Alice Ann Hargreaves [1885-1968]

NL-A10:
George Harry Rayner

NL-A13:
James Hutton / Sarah Haigh [1867-1939]

NL-A14:
George Dennison [1877-1942] / Mary Evelyn Dennison [1880-1946]

NL-A15:
William Haigh

NL-A16:
Arthur William Cocker

NL-A18:
Walter Fawthrop

NL-A19:
John Thomas Atkinson Caley [1876-1944] / Jane Ann Caley [1873-1950] / Joseph Caley [1899-1970] / Eleanor A Caley [1895-1974]

NL-A20:
Edwin Oates / Frances Ella Farrar [1889-1969]

NL-A24:
John William Holdsworth

NL-A25:
James Sidney Murgatroyd / His sister Alice Maud Mary Murgatroyd

NL-A26:
Jonas Gill / Martha Gill / Charnock Gill

NL-A27:
Harold Vauzey Richardson

NL-A28:
George Thompson [1874-1948] / Rachel Thompson [1901-1997]

NL-A29:
John Thomas Dignan / the ashes of daughter-in-law Barbara Dignan

NL-A32:
Ernest Harold Church

NL-A33:
Abraham Benn [1880-1950] / Mary Elizabeth Benn [1884-1955]

NL-A34:
Harry Bottomley [1874-1951] / Emily Bottomley [1878-1963]

NL-A35:
James Bowers [1886-1951] / Ann Bowers [1885-1956]

NL-A36:
Lister Rathmell

NL-A40:
Shirley Brennan [1938-1995] / Lawrence Brennan [1941-2012]

NL-A41:
Sheila Mary Hale [1947-2006]

NL-B9:
Albert Gomersall

NL-B10:
Allan Hamer [1947-2002] / Marjorie Jeffrey (Hamer) [1923-2010]

NL-B11:
William Derek Robinson [1925-2013] / Kathleen Mary Robinson [1925-2003]

NL-B19:
Joe Oates [1909-1992] / Lilian Oates [1908-1965]

NL-B22:
Leonard Learoyd / Leonard Learoyd

NL-B25:
Ambrose Norman

NL-B27:
Marian Scott [1890-1948] / William Scott [1902-1955] / Clara Payne [1907-1976]

NL-B28:
Arthur Ainley [1885-1949] / Mary Ann Ainley [1886-1971] / Harriet Annie Wood [1903-1990], Mary Ann's sister

NL-B30:
Frank Holroyd [1889-1950] / Sarah Hannah Holroyd [1894-1961]

NL-B33:
Nancy Charlton Ingham [1907-1951]

NL-B34:
Clifford Fairburn [1904-1952] / Mary Fairburn [1899-2002]

NL-B36:
Herbert Jagger

NL-B38:
Herbert Greenwood [1908-1989] / Nellie Greenwood [1911-1992]

NL-B39:
William Rawlins

NL-B41:
Gilbert Mallinson

NL-C20:
Louie Greenwood [1939-2009]

NL-C21:
Leslie Mashinter [1922-2011] / Florence May Mashinter [1920-2007]

NL-C24:
Joseph Pearson [1923-1990] / Margaret M Pearson [1927-2010]

NL-C35:
Albert Holgate [1875-1956] / Hannah Holgate [1881-1953]

NL-C37:
NL-C37: Andrew Stewart [1938-1999]

NL-D27:
Sydney Suddas [1928-2004]

NL-D30:
Brian Berry [1938-1995] / Velma Berry [1939-2000]

NL-D31:
Hilary Mary Gill [1929-2011]

NL-D36:
Joan Learoyd [1938-2007] / Donald Learoyd [1938-2012]

NR-:


These graves are to the right of the path in the
New burial ground
 

NR-A4:
Walter Thomas Knowles / Stanley Walter Knowles

NR-A5:
William Hebblethwaite

NR-A7:
Edgar Arthur Malkin

NR-A8:
Frederick Darnton [1884-1937] / Edith Sarah Darnton [1886-1958]

NR-A9:
Thomas Armitage

NR-A10:
Fred Baines

NR-A11:
Maurice Malkin

NR-A12:
Charles Oates

NR-A14:
John Waddington

NR-A15:
Daughters of William Gledhill: Lucy Ann / Clara / Ann

NR-A16:
Wilson Marshall / Geoffrey Wilson Marshall / Ruby Marshall [1912-6th January 1997]

NR-A17:
Harry Hartley [1860-1933] / Elizabeth Ann Hartley [1864-1932]

NR-A18:
Clifford Spencer

NR-A21:
Albert Spencer [1879-1934] / Sarah Ellen Spencer [1880-1969] / Agnes Spencer [1910-1934]

NR-A22:
Charles Grove [1884-1936]

NR-A23:
Edward Eagling

NR-A24:
Arnold Webster

NR-A25:
Ezra Bancroft

NR-A26:
Ben Hellawell / Fred Luther Webster

NR-A28:
Frederick James Cowler

NR-A29:
George Armstrong Thompson / Lizzie Thompson

NR-A34:
Arthur Hemingway

NR-B8:
John Albert McNulty / Maurice Hirst [1915-15th February 1996]

NR-B8A:
Joseph Angus

NR-B11:
William Henry Topham

NR-B15:
Tom Ellis

NR-B16:
Beatrice M. Berry [1887-1931] / John W. Berry [1885-1933] / Norman Johnson [1908-1963] / Mary Johnson [1912-1975]

NR-B19:
Eli Dyson

NR-B21:
Herbert Sutcliffe / Arthur Sutcliffe

NR-B23:
Alfred Brinton [1885-1938] / Florence Alice Fawthrop [1880-1951] / Martha Ann Stringer [1875-1955]

NR-B24:
Cyril Steele [1903-1939] / Margaret Ellen Steele [1905-1946]

NR-B25:
Arthur Mallinson [1880-1939]

NR-B30:
Walter Benn [1886-1941] / Elizabeth Ann Benn [1882-1951]

NR-B33:
Arthur Austen Heaton

NR-B34:
Enoch Smith Metcalfe

NR-B35:
Arthur Sylvester [1901-1982] / Irene Sylvester [1898-1977]

NR-B36:
Kathlyn Bell [1931-1990] / Anthony Crawshaw [1937-2002]

NR-B37:
Harold Goulding [1915-2008] / Edith Goulding [1924-2000]

NR-C7:
Albert Spencer [1877-1952] / Mary Emily Spencer [1876-1942]

NR-C10:
Elizabeth Ann Green [1854-1936] / Christopher Green [1875-1940] / George Marshall [1884-1936], Elizabeth Ann's brother

NR-C11:
Charles Gledhill

NR-C14:
David Barker Hargreaves

NR-C19:
John Thomas Massey

NR-C27:
Arthur Walton

NR-C29:
Arthur Charles Emerson [1878-1952] / Clara Emerson [1878-1943]

NR-C31:
Willie Gill [1883-1948] / Sarah Elizabeth Gill [1885-1956]

NR-C32:
Cyril Barstow [1892-1956] / Annie Barstow [1902-1954]

NR-C34:
Edward Leslie Hoyle

NR-C35:
Ratcliffe Naylor Binks [1903-1975] / Florence Binks [1906-1987]

NR-C36:
Harold Stanley Matthews [1902-1990]

NR-D7:
Sarah Grinsdale [1906-1988]

NR-D12:
Emma Garrigann [1882-1940] / Hilda Banks [1912-1983]

NR-D17:
Evelyn Hood

NR-D19:
George Hey [1879-1943] / Emily Ann Fawthrop [1879-1952]

NR-D28:
Leonard Kershaw

NR-D30:
Joseph Leonard Fawcett [1885-1958] / Mary Alice Fawcett [1885-1962]

NR-D33:
Ronald Porter [1910-1984] / Ida Porter [1905-1966]

NR-D34:
Clifford Douglas Rushton [1888-1969] / Hilda Mary Rushton [1889-1971] / Dorothy Margaret Rushton [1916-1972]

NR-D36:
Joseph Phillips [1920-2001] / Esther Phillips [1923-1990]

NR-E10:
Kenneth Leach [1920-2010] / Monica Leach [1921-2006]

NR-E13:
David Richard Marshall

NR-E16:
Isabella Jane Westwood [1916-1993]

NR-E17:
Friend Sutcliffe [1904-1984] / Edith Sutcliffe [1908-1998]

NR-E22:
Fred Marshall [1910-1993]

NR-E25:
Eric Kirbyson

NR-E27:
Ann Buckle [1942-1997]

NR-E32:
Thomas L. Bassinder

NR-E33:
Arthur Clegg [1914-1981]

NR-E36:
Henry Oates [1906-1982]`/ Evelyn Oates [1903-1980]

NR-E37:
Joseph Mason Adie [1920-1999] / Dolly Adie [1918-1998]

NR-F7:
Colin Burton

R-:


These graves are at the rear – North side of the Church
 

R-A1:
James Gledhill

R-A1B:
Arthur Collingwood

R-A1C:
Jeremiah Rushton

R-A2:
Henry Whitaker / Samuel Whitaker

R-A3:
Job Kershaw / Harry Kershaw

R-A4:
Arthur Fawthrop

R-A7:
Frederick Burrows

R-A9:
Frederick Barrowclough

R-A13:
Joseph Robertshaw

R-A15:
George Halliday

R-A16:
Joseph Pickles / George Albert Pickles

R-A18:
Fred Barber

R-A19:
Joseph Barber

R-A22:
John Hanson Lee / Mary Hannah Hodgson [12th September 1852-18th June 1910] / Sarah Ann Wilcock [1856-7th April 1916] / Norman Hodgson [19th September 1897-1st August 1917]

R-A23:
John Richard Oates

R-A25:
John Sykes

R-A26:
Walter Sharp

R-A27:
Fred Rathmell

R-A28:
Richard Brook

R-A29
R-A29 -A30

Walter Freeman / Walter Hanson Freeman

R-A33:
/ Harvey Barrow

R-A35:
Arthur Barwell / Greenwood Clay

R-A37:
Richard Moore

R-A38:
David Schofield / Harry Morby

R-A39:
Arthur Hartley

R-A41:
George Bairstow / Butler Bairstow

R-A43:
NW border

Private W. E. Hare

R-A47:
Francis Allan Sharp

R-A48:
Arthur Booth / Albert Lawrence Fawthrop

R-A49:
Thomas Hoyle

R-A54:
James Coverdale / Thomas Arthur Hepworth

R-A55:
Ernest Marshall

R-B1a:
John Edwards Hey

R-B4:
John Henry Davenport

R-B5:
Wilson Farrar

R-B6:
William Robertshaw

R-B8:
William Haigh

R-B9:
David Haigh

R-B10:
Abraham Henry Cocker

R-B11:
James Cocker

R-B12:
Thomas Robinson

R-B13:
Albert Holgate

R-B14:
Charles Nicholl / Hannah Gill [1818-24th December 1897]

R-B15:
John Ingham Mallinson / Arthur Mallinson

R-B16:
Proctor Ingham

R-B17:
Charles Halmshaw / Margaret Hemingway [1847-1904] / Minnie Emily Bowes [1870-1940]

R-B18:
Walter Appleyard

R-B19:
Children of William Sheard / Thomas Sheard

R-B22:
Samuel Greenwood / Morris Greenwood

R-B23:
Arthur Daniel Greenwood / Harry Ibberson

R-B24:
William Denham / John William Dixon

R-B25:
William Mallinson

R-B26:
Family of William Sutcliffe

R-B27A:
Thomas Bentley

R-B28:
William Earnshaw Leppington

R-B31:
William Pearson

R-B32:
Arthur Haigh

R-B35:
Albert Richard Carnelley / George Willson

R-B36:
Joseph Pickles

R-B37:
John Murgatroyd / Jane Murgatroyd / Albert Hollings Murgatroyd

R-B38:
Charles Whitaker

R-B39:
John Farrar Dennison

R-B40:
John Henry Crossley / Louisa Crossley [1881-7th September 1936]

R-B42:
Walter Crossley / Clement Crossley

R-B43:
Rosa Rees

R-B44:
William Henry Horsler

R-B45:
Allan Brook

R-B46:
Thomas Edwin Norwood

R-B47:
William Robertshaw

R-B50:
Joseph Blackburn

R-B53:
Henry Rushton

R-C1B:
William Gledhill

R-C31:
Annie Riley

R-D1A:
-R-D1B / [G49]

Edwin Haigh / Alfred John Fred Matthewman / Henry Edwin Hodgson

R-D1C:
James Haigh

R-D2:
David Wainwright / daughter Lucy Ann Hey

R-D3:
-D4

John Hemingway / Edward Manks Hemingway

R-D5:
John Cocker / Harry Cocker

R-D6:
Henry Earnshaw

R-D7:
William Jones

R-D8:
Walter Haigh / Sidney Haigh

R-D9:
William Henry Dean / Catherine wife of Herbert Mallinson

R-D10:
William Henry Nettleton

R-D11:
Willie Appleyard

R-D14:
James Crossley

R-D16:
Mark Rushworth / Alexander Valentine Pizzey

R-D17:
Abraham Beaumont / Elizabeth Ann Bairstow

R-D18:
Edwin Gledhill

R-D21:
James Feather

R-D22:
George William Nelson

R-D23:
Henry Hardy / Walter Greenwood

R-D24:
Swindel Smith

R-D25:
Arthur Barker / John Ingham

R-D26:
William Turner / Willie Milner

R-D28:
Children of Thomas Dean / John Holt

R-D30:
Thomas Helliwell

R-D31:
John Walsh

R-D32:
William Norman Ormerod / Frank Ormerod

R-D33:
Arnold Kay / James Gledhill

R-D36:
Arthur Rushworth

R-D37:
North-east part. Private Fred Broomhead

R-D39:
Frank Turner

R-D40:
David Porter

R-D42:
Thomas Edward Haigh

R-D43:
Peter Trewartha / Willie Armitage

R-D44:
Arthur Brown

R-D47:
William Wolfenden

R-E1D:
Thomas Alderson / Richard Ellis

R-E2:
Isaac Longbottom

R-E7:
David Fawthrop

R-E9:
William Robinson

R-E10:
Edward Robinson / Eric Leslie Robinson

R-E11:
John Thomas Mann / Susannah Radley who died 27th October 1889 (aged 70 years) 

R-E13:
Edward Cooper

R-E14:
Amos Robinson

R-E16:
William Whitaker / Joseph Rushworth [1852-2nd March 1903]

R-E18:
Edwin Aspinall / Sarah Elizabeth Aspinall

R-E19:
Henry Whitaker

R-E20:
Harry Nelson

R-E23:
Benjamin Sheard / Daniel Kershaw / John Kershaw

R-E25:
Daughters of William Westwood: Catherine Westwood, Elizabeth Westwood & Margaret Jane Atkins

R-E28:
Alfred Remmer / John William Marshall

R-E33:
George Rushton

R-E35:
John Rathmell

R-E36:
Blanche Farrar

R-E39:
Annie Robey / Helen Carter [1855-27th December 1917] of Thorp Arch

R-E47:
Robert Metcalfe

R-E55:
Herbert Haigh

R-F4:
Joseph Rushworth

R-F7:
Edward Carter

R-F14:
Isaac Broadbent

R-F17:
Sam Robinson / William Henry Robinson

R-F18:
Joe Oates

R-F19:
William Henry Naylor / Mary [1827-8th July 1895] widow of Abram Frankland

R-F23:
Samuel Haigh

R-F24:
Benjamin Farrar

R-F25:
William Rangeley / Percy Sinclair Rangeley

R-F29:
Charles Fox

R-F30:
Thomas Squires / Harry Squires

R-F32:
John Henry Kershaw

R-F39:
Walter Cooper / Harold Cooper

R-G1A:
-G1B

Samuel Marshall

R-G1D:
William Bottomley

R-G2:
Betsy Martindale

R-G3:
Griffin Oates

R-G5:
James Bates

R-G10:
Fred Appleton

R-G12:
Lewis Lorrain Bradley / Beaumont Bradley [1863-14th January 1925]

R-G14:
John William Marshall

R-G16:
Henry Crossley / Walter Percy Sharp / Alfred Ernest Ayres / Jack Turner Stewart [1908-1968]

R-G17:
Alfred Broomhead / Tom Broomhead / Jonah Broomhead

R-G19:
George Emmett / Haigh Emmett

R-G20:
William Milnes

R-G25:
Arthur Daniel Maude / Richard Maude

R-G27:
Alfred Milnes

R-G28:
Luke Gledhill

R-G29:
John Haigh

R-G31:
Benjamin Thomas Thompson / Joseph Thompson / William Holdsworth Thompson /

R-G35:
John Mallinson

R-G37:
Friend Walter Rushton

R-G43:
Arthur Shaw

R-H1D:
William Beaumont

R-H1E:
Thomas Noble / Josiah Dean

R-H3:
Charlie Brook

R-H8:
John Robertshaw

R-H14:
Posetha Farrar

R-H15:
William Edward Sharp

R-H17:
Jonas Barker Laycock / Elizabeth Womersley [1823-25th January 1891] / Harriet Laycock [1848-13th August 1910]

R-H20:
Amos Greenwood

R-H24:
& F-C37

Jonathan Nicholl

R-H27:
Thomas Jennings / Thomas Edward Womersley

R-H31:
[H31] Joseph Hebblethwaite

R-H32:
Children of Harry Squires: Leonard George & Harry [1913-23rd September 1918]

R-J1A:
Thomas Bairstow

R-J1B:
/ L49

Simeon Jenkinson

R-J1C:
George Henry Jenkinson

R-J1D:
Mary Grace Blackburn [10th January 1876-6th November 1876] infant daughter of Joseph & Anne Blackburn

R-J2:
Abraham Nicholl

R-J10:
Samuel Aaron Singleton

R-J13:
Charles Newsome

R-J19:
Willie Shaw

R-J20:
Sam Boothman / Joe Nelson [1873-11th March 1950]

R-J24:
Tom Haigh Sunderland

R-J25:
John William Smith

R-J28:
Edith Wallace [1891-1959]

R-J30:
Albert Edward Marshall

R-J31:
Jonas Aspinall / Ethel Aspinall

R-J32:
Tom Hartley

R-J35:
William Newham

R-JK1B:
Lies between Rows J & K.

William Farrar

R-JK1E:
Lies between Rows J & K.

George Bottomley

R-JKC:
[M47]

Lies between rows J & K

William Haigh

R-K1C:
Family of Alfred Fawcett

R-K1D:
/ [N46]

Luke Oates

R-K2:
Charles Henry Jenkinson

R-K5:
Edwin Womersley

R-K6:
William Milner

R-K7:
James Sheard Dawson

R-K13:
John Emmett

R-K14:
John White

R-K27:
Edward Tasker

R-L1A:
Aaron Webster

R-L1C:
William Malkin

R-L1E:
Telemachus Holgate / Arthur Gledhill

R-L3:
George Boyes Womersley / David Womersley

R-L11:
David Mitchell

R-L17:
Thomas Holdsworth

R-L18:
Tom Rushton

R-L19:
Martha Ann Barber [14th June 1859-3rd February 1885] / Jane de Luca

R-L21:
William Salt

R-M8:
Thomas Gibson

R-M12:
William Niblett

R-M15:
James Parratt

R-M16:
Joshua Parratt / Samuel Parratt

R-M17:
Thomas Marshall

R-M18:
Albert E. Goodyear

R-N2:
Sarah Ann Womersley

R-N3:
Thomas Penrose

R-N7:
Joe Binns

R-N13:
Walter Squires

R-O4:
Fred Wood

NR-D12:
Emma Garrigann [1882-1940] / Hilda Banks [1912-1983]



© Malcolm Bull 2018
Revised 11:18 /3rd December 2018 / x322 / 83452

search tips advanced search
site search by freefind

web counter